Recent Changes - Search:

Menu

edit SideBar

Alumni

Ph.D. Graduates

  1. Dr. Daewon Jung (정대원 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Information and Communications, 2008.9.1 - 2012.2.24
    • M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2006.9.1 - 2008.8.20
    • 정부출연연구소(보안기술분야)
  2. Dr. Wooyeol Choi (최우열 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Information and Communications, 2010.3.2 - 2015.8.25
    • Visiting Student, Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering (Prof. Ashutosh Sabharwal), Rice University, USA, 2013.12.29 - 2014.7.23
    • Visiting Student, Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering (Prof. Zhu Han), University of Houston, USA, 2012.2.29 - 2012.3.14
    • M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2008.3.3 - 2010.2.17
    • 조선대학교 컴퓨터공학과 교수
  3. Dr. Jaeseon Hwang (황재선 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Information and Communications, 2009.3.2 - 2016.2.25
    • M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2007.3.2 - 2009.2.18
    • 국가공무원 since 2015.3.2
  4. Dr. Geun-Yong Kim (김근용 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2012.3.2 - 2017.2.24
    • 일반(산학)장학생 from 한국전자통신연구원 (ETRI)
  5. Dr. Ryangsoo Kim (김량수 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2012.3.1 - 2017.8.18
    • Visiting Student, Dept of Telematics Engineering (Prof. Arturo Azcorra), Carlos III Madrid University (UC3M), Spain, 2015.12.2 - 2016.6.4
    • M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2010.3.1 - 2012.2.24
    • 한국전자통신연구원 (ETRI)
  6. Dr. Taejin Ha (하태진 박사)
    • Ph.D.(석박통합) School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2011.3.2 - 2018.8.17
    • LG 전자
  7. Dr. Yonggang Kim (김용강 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2014.3.3 - 2019.2.15
    • M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2012.3.2 - 2014.2.25
    • 삼성전자
  8. Dr. Namwon An (안남원 박사)
    • Ph.D. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2015.9 - 2020.2
    • M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2014.3 - 2015.8
    • 국방과학연구소
  9. Dr. Jargalsaikhan Narantuya
    • Ph.D. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2016.9 - 2020.2
    • M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2013.3 - 2015.2
  10. Dr. Sunyong Kim (김선용 박사)
    • Ph.D.(석박통합) School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2014.3 - 2020.2
    • Visiting Student, Dept. of Computer Sci. & Electrical Eng., (Prof. Seung-Jun Kim), University of Maryland, Baltimore County, Baltimore, MD 21250, USA, 2019.03.30 - 2019.09.13
    • 동서대학교 소프트웨어학과 교수

M.S. Graduates

  1. Hyo Joo Kim (김효주) (Co-advised with Prof. Ramakrishna) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2008.2 / LG Electronics
  2. Daewon Jung (정대원) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2008.8 / GIST 박사과정
  3. Yung Kwan Kim (김융관) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2008.8 / Samsung Electronics
  4. Jaeseon Hwang (황재선) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2009.2 / GIST 박사과정
  5. Kwanhee Jeong (정관희) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2009.2 / Samsung Electronics
  6. Inhyeok Jang (장인혁) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2009.8 / 정부출연연구소(보안기술분야)
  7. Taewoon Kim (김태운) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2010.2 / Ph.D. student at Iowa State University
  8. Wooyeol Choi (최우열) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2010.2 / GIST 박사과정
  9. Younghak Hwang (황영학) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2011.8 / LG Electronics
  10. Ryangsoo Kim (김량수) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2012.2 / GIST 박사과정
  11. Boram Choi (최보람) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2012.2 / Lotte Data Communication
  12. Jaemin Kim (김재민) / M.S. WCU Department of Nanobio Materials and Electronics (DNE), 2012.2 / Agency for Defense Development (ADD)
  13. Khanh Le Tran Tien / M.S. WCU Department of Nanobio Materials and Electronics (DNE), 2013.2
  14. Sun-Nyoung Hwang (황선녕) / M.S. Department of Medical System Engineering (DMSE), 2013.2 / 카톨릭대 생명의학과 박사과정
  15. Atuletye Burton Mwamila / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2013.2 / Millicom International Cellular Tanzania
  16. Inshick Kim (김인식) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2013.8 / LG Electronics
  17. Yonggang Kim (김용강) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2014.2 / GIST 박사과정
  18. Chiwoo Cho (조치우) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2014.2 / KAIST 모바일 SW 플랫폼 센터
  19. Hanbit Choi (최한빛) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2015.2 / Agency for Defense Development (ADD)
  20. Kyungmo Koo (구경모) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2015.2 / KAIST 모바일 SW 플랫폼 센터
  21. Chiwook Jeong (정치욱) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2015.2 / KT 연구소
  22. Jargalsaikhan Narantuya / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2015.2 / 나임네트웍스
  23. Namwon An (안남원) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2015.8 / GIST 박사과정
  24. Dongwhan Kim (김동환) / M.S. School of Information and Communications, 2016.8 / 한화탈레스
  25. Sunghwan Kim (김성환) / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2017.2 / GIST 박사과정
  26. Jaehyoung Park (박재형) / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2017.2 / GIST 박사과정
  27. Jiae Lee (이지애) / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2018.8 / 서울기술연구원
  28. Woocheol Kim (김우철) / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2019.2 / GIST 박사과정
  29. Jaewon Bae (배재원) / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2019.2 / GIST 박사과정
  30. Zhamila Issimova / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2019.8
  31. Daeyoung Kang / M.S. School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2020.8

Post-Doc

Administrative Staff

  • Sangsuk Kim (Mar. 2008 - Aug. 2013)

(Inbound) Interns to gist

  • San Lee (Summer 2007), University of Ulsan
  • Enkhjin Jambal (Sep. 2008 - Nov. 2008), Mongolia International University
  • Seung-Ho Jang (Feb. 2009), Konkuk University
  • Hang Thu Bui (Oct. 2010 - Dec. 2010), Hanoi University of Science and Technology
  • Sang-Hyun Heo (Summer 2011), Pusan National University
  • Seung-Ho Kim (Jun. 2012 - Jul. 2012), Chung-Buk National University
  • Tae-Heum Na (Jun. 2012 - Jul. 2012), Chung-Buk National University
  • Sun Young Park (May 2015 - Oct. 2015), GIST College
  • Bhawna Kaundal (Jul. 2016 - Aug. 2016), Shoolini University
  • Zhamila Issimova (Jul. 2016 - Aug. 2016), Nazarbayev University
  • Diana Zhussip (Jun. 2018 - Jul. 2018), Nazarbayev University
  • Uldanay Moldagaliyeva (Jun. 2019 -Aug. 2019), University of Brescia
  • Dominik Sasko (Jun. 2019 -Aug. 2019), Brno University of Technology
  • Donghyuk Lee (이동혁) (Mar. 2019 - Dec. 2015), GIST College

(Outbound) Interns from gist

Edit - History - Print - Recent Changes - Search
Page last modified on September 16, 2020, at 12:09 AM